Cart
0
About us
Impact
News
Learn
SUPPORT
Back
About Us
Where we work
Our Team
Supporters
Contact
Back
Our Core Model
Impact
Take Action
Cart
0
About us
About Us
Where we work
Our Team
Supporters
Contact
Impact
Our Core Model
Impact
Take Action
News
Learn
Innovative Conservation
SUPPORT
Our team based in West Kalimantan, Indonesia
leadership
Adam Miller - Executive Director PII
Novia Sagita - CEO YPI
Miftah Zam Achid - Chief Program Officer
Devya Wiwid - Chief Operational Officer
Technical team
Rodiansyah - Manager Technical Division
Rusli - Technical Advisor Partnership Support
Rikardus - Technical Supervisor Biodversity
Hairul Rohim - Technical Supervisor Surveilance And Protection
Modestus Modes - Technical Assistant Surveilance And Protection
Marselinus Jino - Technical Assistant Surveilance And Protection
Deky - Technical Supervisor Governance
Oka Pransiska - Technical Assistant Social Forestry
Syafrizal Sodikin - Technical Assistant MEL
Putri Damatashia Liana - Technical Lead Community Finance
Mess Riyandi - Technical Assistant Community Finance
Alfi Syahrina - Technical Assistant Health and Education
Siti Soleha - Technical Assistant Health and Education
Helmy Amsdynov W. - Technical Lead Fisheries
Mizan - Technical Assistant Fisheries
Hendra Budaya - Technical Supervisor MEL
Program Team
Agung Suhartarto - Site Manager Nyiut Landak
Fredinata Charles - Field Facilitator Tengon
Ghufron Mubarok - Field Facilitator Engkangin
Mohammad Idham Baihaqi - Field Facilitator Bentiang
Ayub - Field Facilitator Dange Aji
Marega - Biodiversity Coordinator
Lusianus Agato - Site Manager Nyiut Bengkayang
Sri Fitriani - Nyiut Monitoring Evaluating Learning
Alma Elvia Jumalda - Field Facilitator Dawar and Laek
Kristin Susanti - Field Facilitator Mensibu, Rambai and Umbo
Raja Nammy Petrus Purba - Field Facilitator Cempaka Putih
Naomi Siauta - Site Manager Kubu Raya
Muhammad Jamin - Field Facilitator Dabong
Ridwan - Field Facilitator Tanjung Harapan
Cuwita - Field Facilitator Mangkalang and Mangkalang Jambu
Eko Prastianto - Field Facilitator Tanjung Harapan
Riko Janiarso - Field Facilitator Seruat Dua
Fitria Widiarsih - Kubu Raya Monitoring, Evaluating and Learning
Rinal May Fadly - Site Manager Karimata
Rully Al Haddy - Healthy Family Coordinator Karimata
Amirudiansyah - Cooperative Coordinator Karimata
Arif Darmawan - SMART Patrol Coordinator Karimata
Tengku Muhammad Mif Tahul Falah - Sustainable Fisheries Coordinator Karimata
Hanna Adelia Runtu - Site Manager Naning Ketapang
Mita Anggraini - Field Facilitator Desa Kenyabur
Setiawan - Field Facilitator Desa Beginci Darat
Sugiman - Site Manager Naning - Sintang Sekadau
Purnama - Naning Monitoring, Evaluating and Learning
Plasidus Sagiman - Resilience Fund Staff
Agustinus - Organizing Staff
Yoga Kasbara - Healthy Family Staff
Ikwanto - Sustainable Agriculture Staff
Edi Candra - Social Forestry Staff
Agung nur Haq - Manager Wak Gatak
Muhammad Nasir - Wak Gatak Staff
Hardini - Wak Gatak Staff
Happy Ferdiansyah - Veterinarian
Ahmad Hikam - Bird Rescue and Rehabilitation
Anwar - Bird Rescue and Rehabilitation
Een - Bird Rescue and Rehabilitation
Awit Mulyawarman - Wak Gatak Monitoring, Evalutating and Learning
Operational Team
Iwi Sartika - Grant Associates Coordinator
Lia Syafitri - Manager Communication and Outreach
Roni Bia Santo - Coordinator Communication and Outreach
Melia Ramadhanty - Manager Administration and Finance
Yenny Ekasari - Coordinator Administration and Finance
Burhanuddin - Coordinator Administration and Finance
Risma - Coordinator Adminstration and Finance
Agung Wibowo - HR Manager
Luthfi Ar - HR staff
Wahyu Yamimi - Driver
Randa Munandar - Driver
Our global team
Josephine Mejia Johnson - Development Operations Manager
Justin Grubb - Int Communications and Outreach officer
Abrar Ahmad - Technical Advisor - Terrestrial Conservation
Paul Thung - Social Science Advisor - Community-led Governance
Ziva Justinek - Program Support Officer
USA Board of Directors
Roman Torres - President
Nicholas Hughes - Vice President
Annabelle Wilmott - Secretary
Dylan Kitts
Novia Sagita
Maxwell Bevilacqua
Isabel Berdeja - Shadow Treasurer
Aspasea McKenna